fbpx
×

Get a Free Quote


Please fill out the information below completely. It's completely "FREE". We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Do You Want General Anesthesia?


× As Attelia we are the only dental centre who perform this service with legal permission and specialist anaesthetist in our own centre.As extra service this costs 450 GBP/535 EURO/605 USD

Upload a photo of your teeth (Up to 4 photos - FREE AND OPTIONAL)

 

Cookie Policy

COOKIE POLICY (CLARIFICATION TEXT)

Private Antalya Public Dental Health Services Limited Company The data controller will be referred to as the COMPANY, and the “Personal Data Processing Law” No. 6698 will be referred to as KVKK.

This “Cookie Clarification Text” has been prepared within the framework of Article 10 of the KVKK titled “Clarification Obligation of Data Controller”. During your use of the COMPANY’s website https://atteliadental.com, some of your data is collected with cookies used to facilitate your use of the site and to improve the operation. In this Cookie Clarification Text, we are obliged by the COMPANY to inform you, as the relevant person, about what your collected data is, for what purpose it will be processed, to whom and for what purpose your processed personal data can be transferred, the method of collecting your personal data and the legal reason, as well as your rights listed in Article 11 of the relevant law. It has been prepared to inform you in the most transparent way while we are doing it.
By the COMPANY responsible for data, your personal data will be collected, processed, stored in accordance with the terms described below, and updated in case of changes to the data.

⦁ WHAT ARE COOKIES

Cookies, which are used quite frequently today, use to when during you visit the adress of https://atteliadental.com in order to facilitate your use within the site and to provide personalization on your computer, your phone, etc. it is the name given to small text files saved to your devices. During subsequent visits to the site, your previously identified data will be remembered by cookies saved on your device, so you will not need to re-enter information. For example; if you click on “Remember Me” on any website you are a member of, you will be able to log in to the site without having to enter a username and password. Such cookies contain only information about your visit history on the internet and do not collect any information about files stored on your computer or mobile device

⦁ TYPES OF COOKIES AND INTENDED USE
We will review Cookies in two main headings based on their validity period and purpose of use. Cookies are divided into “permanent” and “temporary” according to the validity period.

By Duration :

⦁ Temporary Cookies (Session Cookies) : Temporary cookies are valid for the duration of your browser session. Your browser session, which starts as soon as you open your Internet browser window, also ends with you closing your browser session window. In addition, temporary cookies saved during your browser session are deleted when you log out.

⦁ Persistent Cookies : Persistent cookies are created during your first visit to https://atteliadental.com and saved on your device. Persistent cookies remain on your device for the “lifetime” period, until they are deleted by you. Persistent cookies are activated again every time you visit the website, ensuring that your information is remembered.

By Purpose Of Use :

⦁ Mandatory Cookies : These cookies, which are mandatory for the provision of information society service, are mandatory for the correct operation of the https://atteliadental.com site. Mandatory cookies are used for purposes such as security and verification, these cookies are needed to manage the system and prevent fraudulent transactions, and if blocked, ⦁ https://atteliadental.com will not work. Mandatory cookies cannot be used for marketing purposes.
⦁ Analysis/Performance Cookies : These are the cookies necessary for the development of the https://atteliadental.com site. This type of cookies collect information about your, our valuable visitors, use of ⦁ https://atteliadental.com In addition, it is also used to control whether the site is working properly and to detect errors received. The information collected by these cookies cannot be used for marketing purposes and cannot be passed on to third parties.
⦁ Functionality Cookies : These types of cookies are which cookies that allow your features and preferences to be remembered during your visits to ⦁ https://atteliadental.com . These cookies, which facilitate your use of the site, are for example; In-site text will ensure that your preferences such as font size are remembered. You can prevent the use of these cookies. For this, you can enter the settings option written in the clarification text that will appear at the opening of the site. Apart from that, you can also block it from the settings of your browser. If you block these cookies; site may not remember on-site preferences and features specific to you.

⦁ Target and Advertising Cookies : These cookies are; It is used to detect and present other relevant and personalized content, including the advertising content placed by the advertising networks with which the COMPANY cooperates, to our valuable visitors.

⦁ COOKIES USED ON THE SITE, INTENDED USE AND TYPES – STORAGE TIMES OF COOKIES ON THE https://atteliadental.com

Mandatory cookies we use for the operation of our site:

  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec
  • pll_language

Cookies used on our site according to user preference:

  • _ga
  • _gid
  • _gat
  • m_pixel_ratio
  • presence
  • sb
  • wd
  • xs
  • fr
  • tr
  • c_user
  • datr
  • _ym_d
  • _ym_uid
  • _hjClosedSurveyInvites
  • _hjDonePolls
  • _hjMinimizedPolls
  • _hjDoneTestersWidgets
  • _hjMinimizedTestersWidgets
  • _hjIncludedInSample
  • 1P_JAR

————————————————————

  • SRCHD
  • TawkConnectionTime
  • 1P_JAR
  • SRCHUSR
  • _clck
  • SRCHHPGUSR
  • _ga
  • _ga
  • _gcl_au
  • _fbp
  • _fbp
  • MUID
  • _uetvid
  • _uetsid
  • PHPSESSID
  • _clsk
  • _ga_EQC5E0Z5KN
  • _ga_K7JX7QL9QR
  • __stripe_mid
  • SRCHUID
  • __utma
  • quform_session_0e836278b88073438ce52c9feaddadd6
  • cc_cookie
  • __utmz
  • _hjSessionUser_2454318
  • twk_uuid_5ab62854d7591465c708df06

4. YOUR DATA PROCESSED WITH COOKIES AND METHOD OF COLLECTION
The cookies used on the https://atteliadental.com site, depending on their types, are generally based on the computer, phone, etc., from which you access the Website collects data on your browsing and personalized site usage preferences across devices. This data includes the pages you access through your browser, your preferences and reviews for the services and products we offer, covers all information, preferences and personalizations related to your browsing on the https://atteliadental.com

Your data described in the previous paragraph is collected through your device that you connect to https://atteliadental.com Your personal data collected through cookies saved on your device after your browser session starts and you log in to https://atteliadental.com .Every login is different for each device and is device specific. In the 5th article of this “Cookie Clarification Text”, the ways to prevent and control cookies are explained respectively.

5. BLOCKING AND CONTROLLING COOKIES
You can block the cookies you want from the customization screen that welcomes you when you enter our site and you can access it customization from this link.

If you want to block and control cookies in the browser you use, you can personalize them from the settings section of your browser:

STEP-1: Open a browser by clicking the shortcut link on your device. If Your device be a tablet, phone, etc. open the browser by clicking the browser icon on the home screen of your device.

STEP-2: After the browser is opened, click the three-dot icon at the top right of your browser and click “Settings” to enter the settings.

STEP-3: Click on the “Privacy and Security” option in the left part of the “Settings” section that opens. (If your browser is “Explorer”, you can manage it by clicking the Settings link, after clicking “Internet Options”, and then logging into “Advanced Settings” from the “Privacy” section).

STEP-4: Click on “Cookies and Other Site Data” among the options that appear in front of you.

STEP-5: In the newly opened section, you can now manage cookies according to your personal preferences.
⦁ Allow all cookies
⦁ Block third-party cookies in incognito mode
⦁ Block third-party cookies
⦁ Block all cookies (It may prevent the website from working properly.)
⦁ Clear cookies and site data when I exit Chrome( The preferences and personalizations you have made on the website you have visited will be deleted. You will need to make the same preference, customizations and fill in the information on your next visit).

6. YOUR RIGHTS AS A RELATED PERSON
In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK titled “Rights of the Relevant Person” and the additional paragraph of Article 20 of the Turkish Constitution titled “Privacy of Private Life” dated 07/05/2010, if you apply to the COMPANY as the relevant person;
⦁ Learning whether your personal data is processed,
⦁ If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
⦁ To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
⦁ Knowing the third parties whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
⦁ Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
⦁ Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7 of the KVKK,
⦁ Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (f), (d), and (e) of Article 11 of the KVKK to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
⦁ Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
⦁ To request the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data,
you have the rights.
7. Your Application to the COMPANY as a Data Owner (Relevant Person)
The applications you make to the COMPANY as a personal data owner (Relevant Person) will be answered positively or negatively by the COMPANY, with justification, within 30 days. As a rule, the applications to be made by the parties are free of charge, but if the process requires a cost, the COMPANY reserves the right to demand the cost. The amount of the cost to be requested will be calculated by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff to be determined in accordance with Article 13 of the KVKK. Your applications to the COMPANY;

⦁ -Kızıltoprak Neighborhood Aspendos Boulevard, Çam Plaza No:19/B 07300 Muratpaşa/ANTALYA can be delivered in person,
⦁ You can send with secure electronic signature or mobile signature, it to this mail: ⦁ ozelantalya.halkdissasagligi@hs01.kep.tr
⦁ You can send e-mails via your electronic e-mail address registered in the ⦁ https://atteliadental.com web system
⦁ Or you can send it from the CONTACT US section on the ⦁ https://atteliadental.com website.
8. COMPANY Information (Data Controller)
Company Name : Özel Antalya Halk Diş Sağlığı Hizmetleri Ltd. Şti.

Contact Information

Adress : Kızıltoprak Neighborhood Aspendos Boulevard, Çam Plaza No:19/B 07300 Muratpaşa/ANTALYA
Phone : 0530 979 46 42-43 / 0541 312 50 24 : 0090 0242 312 50 24
ozelantalya.halkdissasagligi@hs01.kep.tr
Web Adress : https://atteliadental.com
REPRESENTATİVE: Uzm. Dr. Tevfik YAVUZ
For detailed information, you can contact the COMPANY or visit https://atteliadental.com

GET SOLUTIONS FAST
GET A FREE OFFER!
TURKEY DENTAL TREATMENTS
In our dental clinic; dental implants, aesthetic dentistry, cosmetic dentistry, dental veneers, teeth crowns are performed at low costs.
LOCATION OF OUR DENTAL CLINIC
Antalya TURKEY

Clinic Address: Kızıltoprak Mahallesi Aspendos Bulvarı, Çam Plaza No:19/B 07300 MURATPAŞA / ANTALYA / TURKEY

GET IN TOUCH
You can contact us via social networks.

– GET IN TOUCH